Home
   



2020 CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS

ONLY TEAMS LISTED BELOW MAY FISH THE CLASSIC.
The trails listed below have completed and sent in their championship contributions.
If your team or division is not listed and you believe this is an error please contact your director.

Teams listed below have qualified for the Championship. Entries must be received by the entry deadline 3/4/20.
After the entry deadline if a full field has not been reached additional teams may be moved up the list to fill open positions.


BTC= Bassmaster Team Championship. If you are not registered for the BTC you may include
a $50 check and form with your entry. Please visit this page to print form. HERE

 

QL ANGLER1 ANGLER2 DIVISION OPT DD BTC
1 ANDY MAIER STEVE GLYNN CENTRAL MICHIGAN      
2 KEVIN VIDA TRAVIS VIDA CENTRAL MICHIGAN      
3 MIKE PARSONS BOB HITCHCOCK CENTRAL MICHIGAN      
4 CHUCK LIPSEY TYLER EVERETT CENTRAL MICHIGAN      
5 HAYDEN GOSEN DENNIS STOLZ CENTRAL MICHIGAN      
6 DAVID RICHARDSON KEN KLENKE CENTRAL MICHIGAN      
WC1 TOM SHOEMAKER CODY FIRMAN CENTRAL MICHIGAN      
1 GREG COLEMAN TRAVIS GILLETT SHELBYVILLE      
2 SHANE HASLETT LANCE DASENBROCK SHELBYVILLE      
3 MATT JACKSON MIKE JACKSON SHELBYVILLE      
4 MARK MASON MATT WOLFE SHELBYVILLE      
5 GLENN BATES KURT GARDNER SHELBYVILLE      
6 BRIAN OYLER BROCK OYLER SHELBYVILLE      
7 GARY HRVOL JEFF HRVOL SHELBYVILLE      
8 JOHN WRIGHT DALLAS BOYER SHELBYVILLE      
WC1 DOUG DURBIN DON MINICH SHELBYVILLE      
WC2 GAIL DUGAN MELVIN MCKINNEY SHELBYVILLE      
WC99 BILL MCNUTT DAVID KEEFER SHELBYVILLE      
1 BRIAN CARROLL RICHIE MEUTH LEGACY MARINE LBL      
2 HEATH RYAN SHANE ALLISON LEGACY MARINE LBL      
3 LARRY BAILEY GERALD ANDREWS LEGACY MARINE LBL      
4 JERRY BOND DREW LYNCH LEGACY MARINE LBL      
1 JOE CHIARELLA RICH HULEN CALUMET      
2 BRIAN JACKSON JIM SAWYER CALUMET      
3 JOHN NOWACKI JEFF DAY CALUMET      
1 ADAM CRIGGER SCOTT CRIGGER MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
2 LUKE BERRY KOLBI REEDER MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
3 CHUCK FISER ROGER KOOPMAN MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
4 DENNIS KAYS DAVID KAYS MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
5 JAMIE CURIA NATHAN GRAVERT MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
6 DOC MERKIN DON MAY MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
7 JEFF GEE STEVE MAJEWSKI MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
8 BOB HUTCHCROFT RODNEY SCHNOOR MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
9 GARY JONES MARY JONES MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
10 RYAN NELSON MARK DEMPSEY MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
11 CORY PIDDE MIKE VANKAMPEN MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
12 JON DITTMAR JEREMY DITTMAR MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
13 MARK MCCARTNEY ZACH MCCARTNEY MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
14 STEVE IVES SR TOM IVES MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
15 KURT KAHL MIKE FELDERMANN MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
16 STEVE KOVAKA ERIC MULLAN MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
WC1 NEVIN GILLETTE CHASE GILLETTE MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
WC2 MARK STEIGER TERRY MATHIAS MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
WC3 SETH EICKERT REECE EICKERT MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
WC4 STEVE IVES JR TODD CAGNONI MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
1 JAY WOLLENBERG KEVIN FASSBIND SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
2 SPENCER HAHN ADAM STAMM SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
3 VINCENT HYTRY MICHAEL CLONINGER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
4 STEVE LOPEZ NATHAN WIRSBINSKY SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
5 CARL FINLEY JON WOJAK SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
6 LOGAN KERTSCHER BRYAN MILLER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
7 DUANE WITZLIB JOHN S SIBODA SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
8 AUSTIN RUPERS TIM PULIZZANO SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
9 GENE HENRICKS MARK HENRICKS SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
10 DAN HIGHT CORTES MACACHOR SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
11 DANE JONES REED JONES SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
12 NICK ROUSE DAVE ROUSE SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
13 HARRY MARSH II HARRY MARSH III SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
14 MITCH MALONEY CHRIS FLANAGAN SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
15 BEN WANKE BRAD MERGENER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
16 CALEB KUPHALL MITCH VAN ERT SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
17 TYLER ZIMMERMAN MAX GEYER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
18 PETE WELTER NICK WELTER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
WC1 BRYAN SOKOLIK TIM JUST SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
WC2 KEN BROWN JIM OMALLEY SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
WC3 JOSH ROSE ALEX LOVAS SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
WC4 CHAD SIBODA JOHN SIBODA SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
WC5 TYCIAN HANSON TAVIS SCHLOSNER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN      
1 DOUG BATES RICHARD ARMSTRONG CEDAR LAKE      
2 CRAIG NICHOLSON RODNEY NICHOLSON CEDAR LAKE      
3 MARC SHEFFER KEVIN REYNOLDS CEDAR LAKE      
4 JERRY GRAMMER JR ANTHONY FERRANTO CEDAR LAKE      
5 CLAYTON CAMPAELLA DAVE THOMPSON CEDAR LAKE      
6 ARTHUR PILSNER TRACY KAMINSKY CEDAR LAKE      
7 COLLIN CHILDERS SHAUN DILTZ CEDAR LAKE      
8 MIKE HAMMERS TROY DISHNER CEDAR LAKE      
9 RON JOHNSON TYSON SHOOT CEDAR LAKE      
WC1 CHARLEY GLIDEWELL LONNIE SADLER CEDAR LAKE      
WC2 JERRY GRAMMER SR STEVE GRAMMER CEDAR LAKE