HOME




2021 CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS

ONLY TEAMS LISTED BELOW MAY FISH THE CLASSIC.
If your team or division is not listed and you believe this is an error please contact your director.

Teams listed below have qualified for the Championship. Entries must be received by the entry deadline 2/10/21.
After the entry deadline if a full field has not been reached additional teams may be moved up the list to fill open positions.

 

QL ANGLER1 ANGLER2 DIVISION ENT DD BTC
1 MARK HEWKIN JERAMIE HEWKIN GENEVA      
2 FRED GOY JONATHAN RABELHOFER GENEVA      
3 FRANK MILLER WILLIAM HEIM GENEVA      
4 VAUGHN CAPASSO CHRIS CAPASSO GENEVA      
5 ALEX BARBOUR MIKE GABEL GENEVA      
6 TYLER UTEG DILAN ERATH GENEVA      
7 JOE POLLAK KYLE RABELHOFER GENEVA      
8 RICK FRY TRAVIS ALCOCK GENEVA      
9 KEN ZAHN WAYNE STONER GENEVA      
10 STU MARTEL JOE SHERMAN GENEVA      
11 JOE HUGHES JEFF SCHREINER GENEVA      
12 LANCE MARTIN MARTY WINTERLAND GENEVA      
13 DOUG BECKER BILL BRUNKOW GENEVA      
WC1 ANTONIO GROSSI JIM RETTIG GENEVA      
WC2 JOHN GARDNER CHRISTOPHER TURNBELL GENEVA      
WC3 VINCENT RENELLA SAM HORNSBY GENEVA      
1 GREG COLEMAN TRAVIS GILLETT SHELBYVILLE      
2 MARK MASON MATT WOLFE SHELBYVILLE      
3 RYAN SPENCER RAY SPENCER SHELBYVILLE      
4 SHANE HASLETT LANCE DASENBROCK SHELBYVILLE      
5 DAN NUSSMEYER JAKE COLLINS SHELBYVILLE      
6 SCOTT MCINTYRE TONY WATERS SHELBYVILLE      
7 JEFF BURDICK GREG GARREN SHELBYVILLE      
WC1 CRAIG DRONE  STEVE CURRY  SHELBYVILLE      
WC2 BILL MCNUTT  DAVID KEEFER  SHELBYVILLE      
1 JASON KISER JEFF WEHNER INDIANAPOLIS      
2 JASON PICKETT JEFF HAMPTON INDIANAPOLIS      
3 JEFF NAPIER RICHARD FERGUSON INDIANAPOLIS      
4 JIM MCWHIRTER ROD COFFING INDIANAPOLIS      
5 CHRIS GLOVER THOMAS TOKASH INDIANAPOLIS      
6 KEVIN ALLEN CHRIS RHODES INDIANAPOLIS      
7 BARRY LUX BRIAN BAIR INDIANAPOLIS      
8 CHRIS WEISS BRANDON NEWMAN INDIANAPOLIS      
9 AARON HOCHSTEDLER RODNEY ELLIS INDIANAPOLIS      
10 ZACH DYKE MATT HAMILTON INDIANAPOLIS      
11 DANNY SPRATT JARED SCHWEDLER INDIANAPOLIS      
12 TODD TROTTER TIM TROTTER INDIANAPOLIS      
13 DAVE OVERSTREET JEFF POPE INDIANAPOLIS      
14 JUSTIN RUSHER JOHN REPENNING INDIANAPOLIS      
15 JEFF HACKLER GEORGE DIEHL INDIANAPOLIS      
WC1 RONALD MITCHELL JAKE MITCHELL INDIANAPOLIS      
WC2 AUSTIN OVERDORF SHANE MENDENHALL INDIANAPOLIS      
WC3 TIM COE BROOK JOHNSON INDIANAPOLIS      
WC4 RANDY BUCHANAN BRIAN BUCHANAN INDIANAPOLIS      
1 JIM MCWHIRTER ROD COFFING INDIANA      
2 DON AMSDEN ED OILAR INDIANA      
3 BUD SMART DAVE COFFING INDIANA      
4 CLIFTON COBB CHRIS MCWHIRTER INDIANA      
5 BRIAN ROTHROCK DIRK RYAN INDIANA      
6 JIM MIDDLETON SCOTT ALLEN INDIANA      
7 MARK RANDOLPH RICK RANDOLPH INDIANA      
8 MATTHEW CREIGHTON BRIAN CREIGHTON INDIANA      
9 JOHN RAINES TERRI RAINES INDIANA      
10 KEVIN HYSONG SANDRA LUGO INDIANA      
11 JAY WITVOET JR DAKOTA WENDT INDIANA      
12 SAMUEL RYAN BAILEY ROTHROCK INDIANA      
13 CARL YEAGLEY CHRIS WHITE INDIANA      
14 DENNIS WALDRON CHRIS HALE INDIANA      
WC1 TIM RODENBARGER RUSS DORSEY INDIANA      
WC2 RAY DREW BRANDON DOWNAM INDIANA      
WC3 CHARLES CROZIER DREXAL HUBBARD INDIANA      
WC4 RONALD MITCHELL JAKE MITCHELL INDIANA      
1 ZACH SCHMIEGLITZ MIKE SCHMIEGLITZ FOX CHAIN      
2 JIM SCHMEHL DAVE LINTON FOX CHAIN      
3 ANDREW MLOTEK STEVE NEBEL FOX CHAIN      
4 DAVID REIF JASON REIF FOX CHAIN      
5 BRAD MARSHALL GARY RIZZO FOX CHAIN      
6 KYLE MARCANGELO KEVIN VANDERLIP FOX CHAIN      
7 CHARLES HARVEY OWEN HARVEY FOX CHAIN      
8 ERIC RASMUSSEN JOHN FRUGO FOX CHAIN      
9 JOE JAWORSKI NICK COZZI FOX CHAIN      
10 NICK RAY MATT MADLENER FOX CHAIN      
11 JIMMY TEMPLIN ANDY PAWLIK FOX CHAIN      
12 GEORGE TAYLOR TONY BRYSON FOX CHAIN      
13 LOGAN MCKENZIE MIKE CONLEY FOX CHAIN      
WC1 ARRETT KNIZE JONATHON WALK FOX CHAIN      
WC2 DONNY MILLER NICK MILLER FOX CHAIN      
WC3 MICHAEL SOPOCY ROBERT COUTINHO FOX CHAIN      
1 KURT KAHL MIKE FELDERMANN MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
2 PAUL MALONE JOE GENSINI MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
3 ROBERT KNACKSTEDT RYAN GILBERT MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
4 CHUCK FISER ROGER KOOPMAN MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
5 DENNIS KAYS DAVID KAYS MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
6 CORY PIDDE MIKE VANKAMPEN MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
7 RYAN NELSON MARK DEMPSEY MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
8 JEFF GEE STEVE MAJEWSKI MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
9 DOC MERKIN DON MAY MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
10 MARK MCCARTNEY ZACH MCCARTNEY MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
11 BRADY HANNA JJ PATTON MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
12 MARK STEIGER TERRY MATHIAS MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
13 JAMIE CURIA NATHAN GRAVERT MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
14 ADAM CRIGGER SCOTT CRIGGER MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
15 JON DITTMAR JEREMY DITTMAR MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
WC1 ANDY MURPHY JEFF ARIANS MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
WC2 SETH EICKERT REECE EICKERT MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
WC3 BRAD ALBERS MIKE ALGER MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
WC4 STEVE KOVAKA ERIC MULLAN MISSISSIPPI POOL 13      
1 JASON WILLBUR JENNIFER WILLBUR SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
2 BRIAN MCCARTER JASON FOWLER SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
3 DAN COPELAND MIAH BURGER SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
4 SCOTT TYRELL KYLE RATLIFF SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
5 JAKE SAUNDERS JUSTIN HAJDUK SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
6 DAN HOUSER NICK IRELAND SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
7 CLINT JOYNER SHAWN VERNATTER SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
8 COREY PORTER BRANDON MASSEY SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
9 JACOB WILLIAMSON RON WILLIAMSON SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
10 GEORGE LORD RICH COLON SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
11 TYLER HALPRIN DOMINIC GUZZARDO SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
12 DAN LANCASTER LEONARD KLINERT SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
WC1 KELLEN MCCORMICK JORDAN UHELSKI SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
WC2 AARON ECKSTROM DANNY GLASS SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
WC3 TIM STANDISH SHARON STANDISH SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN    
1 CLINT MARLER PHIL DURACZ MICHIANA      
2 JOSH BRANDENBERGER CHASE FENNEL MICHIANA      
3 BRIAN WHITAKER DON WHITAKER MICHIANA      
4 CHRIS BRUNT PAT OTT MICHIANA      
5 TRAVIS OSBUN SKYLAR KING MICHIANA      
6 KYLE KASER BRAD KASER MICHIANA      
7 KEVIN MILLER JEREMY BONTRAGER MICHIANA      
8 MARC EVANS NICK KLOPFENSTEIN MICHIANA      
9 CARL PIEPER DUSTY CLIFTON MICHIANA      
10 CLINT GRADELESS JEFFREY GELLER MICHIANA      
11 JIM WHEELER RAY SMITH MICHIANA      
12 MATT HOFFER BRAD HOFFER MICHIANA      
13 FRANK BERNING MIKE LYTLE MICHIANA      
WC1 GERALD DURACZ TIM CHILDS MICHIANA      
WC2 RICH KERSTEN TROY SHUMAN MICHIANA      
WC3 LEE DURACZ JEREMY BUNNELL MICHIANA      
1 JAY WOLLENBERG KEVIN FASSBIND SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
2 LOGAN KERTSCHER BRYAN MILLER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
3 ROBERT BURNHAM TYLER NELSON SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
4 KYLE NORSETTER RYAN NORSETTER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
5 CARL FINLEY JON WOJAK SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
6 TYLER ZIMMERMAN MAX GEYER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
7 JAKE KNIGHT MITCH VAN ERT SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
8 ANDREW JULSON TYLER LINDAUER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
9 CHRIS LINS JEREMY LINS SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
10 PAUL HAUSZ MAT HILLESHIEM SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
11 GENE HENRICKS MARK HENRICKS SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
12 JACOB JENKINS JASON JENKINS SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
13 BEN WANKE BRAD MERGENER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
14 ZACK STEWART DAN WILLIAMS SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
15 GEORGE ARTMANN WARREN ZAREN SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
16 DANE JONES REED JONES SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
17 VINCENT HYTRY MICHAEL CLONINGER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
18 JOSH ROSE BEN SNEDIGAR SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
19 CHRIS CORNELL NATHEN WIRSBINSKY SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
20 BRENT ROSE PHIL KELLER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
21 TORY SNICK BRAD MURPHY SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
22 ERIC WALLS DONALD LINS SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
WC1 TYCIAN HANSON TAVIS SCHLESNER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
WC2 CHAD SIBODA JOHN SIBODA SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
WC3 DANIEL SELLNOW BRENNAN SELLNOW SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
WC4 BRYAN SOKOLIK TIM JUST SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
WC5 PETE WELTER NICK WELTER SOUTHEAST WISCONSIN    
1 PETE SKIBBA SHAWN KRUZITSKI NORTH WISCONSIN      
2 GEOFF WILLIAMS JOSH MUSKEVITSCH NORTH WISCONSIN      
3 JEFF FARRELL ROGER OLSON NORTH WISCONSIN      
4 JERRY SCHUMACHER KEITH CLEGG NORTH WISCONSIN      
5 KYLE CARPENTER JOSH CREDEDIO NORTH WISCONSIN      
6 CARL SCHARENBROCH MIKE MAYAN NORTH WISCONSIN      
7 RYAN YAEGER JOSH WOLF NORTH WISCONSIN      
8 DUSTIN OSHAUGHNESSY MIKE OSHAUGHNESSY NORTH WISCONSIN      
9 JASON YEAGER TED HEITSCHMIDT NORTH WISCONSIN      
10 ANDREW BEHNKE TIM ERICKSON NORTH WISCONSIN      
11 DOUGLAS CHAPIN SHANNON NORDER NORTH WISCONSIN      
12 CHAD YAEGER PAUL PRICKETTE NORTH WISCONSIN      
13 SCOTT KETTENHOVEN KYLE KETTENHOVEN NORTH WISCONSIN      
14 CASEY KNAUP BRAD GOETZ NORTH WISCONSIN      
15 CRAIG PANFIL TYLER PANFIL NORTH WISCONSIN      
16 DERREK NELSON BROCK GULLIXON NORTH WISCONSIN      
17 GREG KLUG DYLAN MINCH NORTH WISCONSIN      
18 BOB WETLI ADAM WETLI NORTH WISCONSIN      
19 STEVE NIEMI STEVE NIEMI JR NORTH WISCONSIN      
20 JAKE MINCH CHARLIE KLUG NORTH WISCONSIN      
21 JOSH KEENEY JOHN BERRENS NORTH WISCONSIN      
WC1 BOB AHRNDT SEAN NEELEY NORTH WISCONSIN      
WC2 JOSHUA COOK DANIEL COOK NORTH WISCONSIN      
WC3 TOBY VERTEIN BRANDON STEVENS NORTH WISCONSIN      
WC4 BURT BRIESE MICHAEL DURANT NORTH WISCONSIN      
WC5 BRANDON MIER TYCIAN HANSON NORTH WISCONSIN      
1 MAC RHODE CHAD SOLETSKE YOOPER      
2 ERIC ZOROMSKI JAY GILLIGAN YOOPER      
3 CHRIS SICOTTE JEFF SICOTTE YOOPER      
1 BRYAN PARTAK NATHAN RAIMONDO BRAIDWOOD      
2 BRANDON SCHMOHE JERRY OLSEN BRAIDWOOD      
3 MARK STEWART BILL BEAN BRAIDWOOD      
4 DAVE DAVIS TOM GAWCZYNSKI BRAIDWOOD      
5 GREG OLSEN DAVID BERENS BRAIDWOOD      
6 DAN CARDWELL KEITH DALY BRAIDWOOD      
7 ROBERT COOK SEAN COOK BRAIDWOOD      
8 JOE GEMMELL JR MATT JANULIS BRAIDWOOD      
9 RANDY MILLER ANDY WEGNER BRAIDWOOD      
10 JOSH SOKOL BRENDON GERMANY BRAIDWOOD      
WC1 NICK OLSON NATHAN OLSON BRAIDWOOD      
WC2 CASEY STEPP MARC MILBURN BRAIDWOOD      
WC3 ROBERT POINTER JOHN VAITKUS BRAIDWOOD      
1 BRIAN JACKSON JIM SAWYER CALUMET      
2 TONY FLORIES JOE ZEHNER CALUMET      
3 HERB BROWN CARLOS THOMAS CALUMET      
4 DUNCAN KOPP- RICHARDSON DAN PRESCOTT CALUMET      
5 JOE CHIARELLA RICH HULEN CALUMET      
6 DAVE FIEGLE DANNY MOHAN CALUMET      
WC1 JOHN NOWACKI JEFF DAY CALUMET      
1 MELVIN JEFFORDS BRANDON BROADWAY SMITHLAND POOL      
2 JOE MORRIS JOEY MORRIS SMITHLAND POOL      
3 STEVE SANDERS MIKE MOTT SMITHLAND POOL      
4 RONNIE SIRESS DAVE CARROLL SMITHLAND POOL      
5 JEREMY WALLACE RICKY WILLIAMS SMITHLAND POOL      
1 PAUL HENDERSON KASON HENDERSON WAPPAPELLO      
2 BRUCE HUTSON ADAM HUTSON WAPPAPELLO      
3 JERRY PYLES BRIAN DENNIS WAPPAPELLO      
4 KEN OWENS JUSTUN BUCHANAN WAPPAPELLO      
5 BRYAN HOUSE BRENT HOUSE WAPPAPELLO      
6 JAKE HARRIS TC JENNINGS WAPPAPELLO      
7 DON HAMPTON RON CARNAHAN WAPPAPELLO      
8 DELL WALKER DANNY WALKER WAPPAPELLO      
9 ERIC BATTON LANCE KEARBY WAPPAPELLO      
10 RANDY JACKSON WAYNE LEE WAPPAPELLO      
11 GALE BRECKENRIDGE DOUG CHEATAM WAPPAPELLO      
12 RANDY PIERCE KEITH CARROLL WAPPAPELLO      
13 KEVIN BROTHERTON CLAY HENSON WAPPAPELLO      
14 JUSTIN MOSIER MATT ALLISON WAPPAPELLO      
WC1 JAMES GOODPASTURE SCOTT FISCHER WAPPAPELLO      
WC2 JERRY POWELL SHAWN HARTY WAPPAPELLO      
WC3 DON LYNN LARRY THURMAN WAPPAPELLO      
1 RODNEY EDWARDS TERRY BRADLEY POMME DE TERRE      
2 GREG BECKER DON THRALL POMME DE TERRE      
3 BRENT LAMBERT CLINT HART POMME DE TERRE      
4 ELVIS LIMBERG ZACHARY STREBECK POMME DE TERRE      
1 MARK REINKE MIKE SIELINSKE CENTRAL MICHIGAN      
2 CHUCK LIPSEY TYLER EVERETT CENTRAL MICHIGAN      
3 ANDY MAIER STEVE GLYNN CENTRAL MICHIGAN      
4 MIKE PARSONS BOB HITCHCOCK CENTRAL MICHIGAN      
WC1 DAVID RICHARDSON KEN KLENKE CENTRAL MICHIGAN      
1 BRENNON MCCORD MARK OBRIEN REND LAKE      
2 JEFF FARMER TOBY TERRY REND LAKE      
3 TYLER NEAL BRANDEN HAMMONDS REND LAKE      
4 NEIL MCCORD BEN MCCORD REND LAKE      
5 CHRIS CLUTTS CAMDEN YOUNGMAN REND LAKE      
6 TRAVIS GRAHAM ROBERT HAWKINS REND LAKE      
7 MATT SWALLS RON ROBINSON REND LAKE      
8 TYLER COLE JOHN MARTIN REND LAKE      
9 BERRY JOY GENE GILLIAM REND LAKE      
10 STEVE MARSHALL DRAKE MARSHALL REND LAKE      
11 TRAVIS ENGRAM JON SOMERS REND LAKE      
12 JEFF HARRELL MATT HARRELL REND LAKE      
WC1 KENNETH ARNOLD KENNY ARNOLD REND LAKE      
1 KYLE RADAKE ERIC NISWONGER LAKE EGYPT      
2 MARK JELLEY DANNY CLARK LAKE EGYPT      
3 KERRY BETZ KEVIN NEAL LAKE EGYPT      
4 DAN SHORAGA ADAM EGGERTSEN LAKE EGYPT      
5 RON DAROSA DALE HORAZ LAKE EGYPT      
6 STEVE SANDERS MIKE MOTT LAKE EGYPT      
7 JAKE ZEIGLER ZACH ZEIGLER LAKE EGYPT      
8 ROB HICKS JOHN BARBER LAKE EGYPT      
9 KYLE KOCH IAN GUNN LAKE EGYPT      
10 CLINT KENDRICK CHAD WALL LAKE EGYPT      
11 VENSON NEWSOM CHRIS HILL LAKE EGYPT      
12 RICK KING DEREK KING LAKE EGYPT      
13 KYLE LEPOSKY KYLE HUMERICKHOUSE LAKE EGYPT      
14 CLARK DAVIS DAVID DAVIS LAKE EGYPT      
15 RICK WILLIAMS DARREN PARKS LAKE EGYPT      
16 MIKE BROWN DICK BROWN LAKE EGYPT      
17 RYAN FLOWERS JAKE BATHON LAKE EGYPT      
WC1 NICK HUETSCH JOE ANDRES LAKE EGYPT      
WC2 CHAD KWIATKOWSKI MELVIN BATHON LAKE EGYPT      
WC3 JAKE HURST TRAVIS LITTLE LAKE EGYPT      
WC4 TOM FRANKS MARTIN STOKICH LAKE EGYPT      
1 DOUG BATES RICHARD ARMSTRONG CEDAR LAKE      
2 CRAIG NICHOLSON RODNEY NICHOLSON CEDAR LAKE      
3 CHRIS CLUTTS TREY TOPP CEDAR LAKE      
4 JEFF SYKES HANK BANYCKY CEDAR LAKE      
5 ARTHUR PILSNER JUSTIN GLENN CEDAR LAKE      
6 COLLIN CHILDERS SHAUN DILTZ CEDAR LAKE      
7 BOB HUGHEY STEVE RAMEY CEDAR LAKE      
8 BILL FENTON TRAVIS BROUILETTE CEDAR LAKE      
WC1 CHARLEY GLIDEWELL LONNIE SADLER CEDAR LAKE      
WC2 CLAYTON CAMPAELLA BOO GUILL CEDAR LAKE      
1 JOSH KIRCHHOFF BRAD KIRCHHOFF NEWTON      
2 JOSH WILLIAMS DUSTIN EMBERTON NEWTON      
3 ROD BRUMLEVE DAN NUSSMEYER NEWTON      
4 SCOTT STRAUSBAUGH MARK CARLOCK NEWTON      
5 DAN MARTIN DON MARTIN NEWTON      
6 TODD LAMENDOLA JEFF KIRBY NEWTON      
7 JACOB HARTKE CHAD BRITTON NEWTON      
1 JON TEMPLETON LES GORDON KINKAID      
2 SCOTT NEIGHBORS STEVE RALLS KINKAID      
3 KEVIN RENTH RICH MULLEN KINKAID      
4 LARRY HASTINGS JR CHRIS LARKINS KINKAID      
5 SHANNON TOIGO GREG BERNER KINKAID      
6 JEFF SYKES HANK BANYCKY KINKAID      
7 MITCH HAWTHORNE JON KORANDO KINKAID      
8 JEFF KOCH ZACH SHIELDS KINKAID      
9 CRAIG KUHNERT CALE BASTIEN KINKAID      
10 KEVIN HICKS LUKE HICKS KINKAID      
11 JOHN LOESCHE STEW LOESCHE KINKAID      
12 NATHAN CRAIN BRETT CRAIN KINKAID      
13 TONY DOWDY JR TONY DOWDY SR KINKAID      
WC1 CASEY FORRESTER RYAN POVOLISCH KINKAID      
WC2 CARL BROCKWAY JOE SEGELHORST KINKAID      
WC3 DANIEL WILKE BRIAN LOHMAN KINKAID