AC Tournament Trail LLC



Home
   

Southeast Wisconsin
Director: John Essmann
S106W38745 State Road 67
Eagle, WI. 53119-1574

262-203-1843
Email
essmannj@yahoo.com

Choice Points Entry Form Top 200 Money

 

2020 Schedule
Dates
Lake / Ramp
Results
News
5/17/2020 Madison-Green Lantern-7am to 3pm results news
5/31/2020 Okauchee Lake-Foolery's-6am to 2pm results news
6/7/2020 Delavan Lake (additional details coming soon) results news
6/28/2020 Green Lake-Dodge Memorial Co. Park-6am to 2pm results news
8/23/2020 Madison-Green Lantern-6am to 2pm results news
9/13/2020 Okauchee Lake-Foolery's-7am to 3pm results news
9/27/2020 Madison-Green Lantern-7am to 3pm results news
ATTENTION: Visit us on Facebook at Angler's Choice Southeastern Wisconsin Division for updates, results and event photos.



Tentative 2020 Schedule (pending permits)

May 17th- Madison-Green Lantern-7am to 3pm
There is a $5 per man charge and you will receive $5 coupon for the Green Lantern
60 boat limit

1) Ken Darton
2) Pete Welter / Nick Welter
3) Jay Wollenberg / Kevin Fassbind
4) Michael Williams / Greg Langley
5) Doug Becker / Bill Brunkow
6) Josh Pink
7) Richard Fenger / Rick Hanfler
8) Bryan Sokolik / Tim Just
9) Carl Finley / Jon Wojak
10) Nick Tasios / Kevin Schweer
11) Austin Rupers / Matt Horabik
12) George Artmann / Warren Zaren
13) Nick Carter / Jeremy Goodman
14) Reed Jones / Dane Jones
15) Paul Hausz / Matt Hilleshiem
16) Steve Lopez / Erik Lennartz
17) Tom Corrigan / Harley Ruppert
18) Chad Siboda / John Siboda
19) Korey Enstad / Cody Mertens
20) Eric Walls / Donald Lins
21) Tyler Zimmerman / Max Geyer
22) Spencer Hahn / Adam Stamm
23) Andrew Julson / Tyler Lindauer
24) Todd Gray / Tyler Gray
25) Ken Brown / Sam Veith
26) Tycian Hanson / Tavis Schlesner
27) Gene Henricks / Mark Henricks
28) Ken Schultz / Austin Schultz
29) Josh Rose / Alex Lovas





May 31st- Okauchee Lake-Foolery's-6am to 2pm
60 boat limit

1) Ken Darton
2) Pete Welter / Nick Welter
3) Jay Wollenberg / Kevin Fassbind
4) Richard Fenger / Rick Hanfler
5) Bryan Sokolik / Tim Just
6) Carl Finley / Jon Wojak
7) Nick Tasios / Kevin Schweer
8) Hays Reeling
9) Austin Rupers / Tim Pulizzano
10) George Artmann / Warren Zaren
11) Reed Jones / Dane Jones
12) Paul Hausz / Matt Hilleshiem
13) Steve Lopez / Erik Lennartz
14) Jake Knight / Mitch VanErt
15) Tom Corrigan / Harley Ruppert
16) Korey Enstad / Cody Mertens
17) Eric Walls / Donald Lins
18) Todd Gray / Tyler Gray
19) Tycian Hanson / Tavis Schlesner
20) Gene Henricks / Mark Henricks
21) Ken Schultz / Austin Schultz





June 7th- Delavan Lake (additional details coming soon)
60 boat limit

1) Pete Welter / Nick Welter
2) Jay Wollenberg / Kevin Fassbind
3) Richard Fenger / Rick Hanfler
4) Carl Finley / Jon Wojak
5) Doug Becker / Bill Brunkow
6) Nick Tasios / Kevin Schweer
7) Austin Rupers / Matt Horabik
8) George Artmann / Warren Zaren
9) Reed Jones / Dane Jones
10) Paul Hausz / Matt Hilleshiem
11) Tom Corrigan / Harley Ruppert
12) Spencer Hahn / Adam Stamm
13) Tommy McGrath / Trevor O'Connor
14) Ken Brown / Sam Veith
15) Tycian Hanson / Tavis Schlesner
16) Ken Schultz / Austin Schultz
17) Bryan Sokolik / Tim Just
18) Tyler Zimmerman / Max Geyer





June 28th- Green Lake-Dodge Memorial Co. Park-6am to 2pm
60 boat limit

1) Pete Welter / Nick Welter
2) Jay Wollenberg / Kevin Fassbind
3) Bryan Sokolik / Tim Just
4) Carl Finley / Jon Wojak
5) Nick Tasios / Kevin Schweer
6) Austin Rupers / Tim Pulizzano
7) George Artmann / Warren Zaren
8) Reed Jones / Dane Jones
9) Tom Corrigan / Harley Ruppert
10) Josh Pink
11) Nick Carter / Ray Schlachter
12) Spencer Hahn / Adam Stamm
13) Kyle Weston / Jeff Tieze
14) Ken Brown / Sam Veith
15) Tycian Hanson / Tavis Schlesner
16) Ken Schultz / Austin Schultz
17) Tyler Zimmerman / Max Geyer





August 23rd- Madison-Green Lantern-6am to 2pm
There is a $5 per man charge and you will receive $5 coupon for the Green Lantern
60 boat limit

1) Pete Welter / Nick Welter
2) Jay Wollenberg / Kevin Fassbind
3) Carl Finley / Jon Wojak
4) Doug Becker / Bill Brunkow
5) Nick Tasios / Kevin Schweer
6) Austin Rupers / Matt Horabik
7) Reed Jones / Dane Jones
8) Josh Pink
9) Tom Corrigan / Harley Ruppert
10) Michael Williams / Greg Langley
11) Spencer Hahn / Adam Stamm
12) Tycian Hanson / Tavis Schlesner





September 13th- Okauchee Lake-Foolery's-7am to 3pm
60 boat limit

1) Ken Darton
2) Pete Welter / Nick Welter
3) Jay Wollenberg / Kevin Fassbind
4) Carl Finley / Jon Wojak
5) Nick Tasios / Kevin Schweer
6) Austin Rupers / Tim Pulizzano
7) Reed Jones / Dane Jones
8) Tom Corrigan / Harley Ruppert
9) Tycian Hanson / Tavis Schlesner





September 27th- Madison-Green Lantern-7am to 3pm
There is a $5 per man charge and you will receive $5 coupon for the Green Lantern

1) Pete Welter / Nick Welter
2) Jay Wollenberg / Kevin Fassbind
3) Carl Finley / Jon Wojak
4) Nick Tasios / Kevin Schweer
5) Austin Rupers / Tim Pulizzano
6) Nick Carter / Jeremy Goodman
7) Reed Jones / Dane Jones
8) Josh Pink
9) Tom Corrigan / Harley Ruppert
10) Spencer Hahn / Adam Stamm
11) Tycian Hanson / Tavis Schlesner
12) Ken Schultz / Austin Schultz








Congrats to our AOY TEAM Jay Wollenberg and Kevin Fassbind and to ALL of our Championship qualifiers. To everyone that fished with us thank you for a great season and we look forward to seeing you all next year.


1
JAY WOLLENBERG
KEVIN FASSBIND

2
SPENCER HAHN
ADAM STAMM

3
VINCENT HYTRY
MICHAEL CLONINGER

4
STEVE LOPEZ
NATHAN WIRSBINSKY

5
CARL FINLEY
JON WOJAK

6
LOGAN KERTSCHER
BRYAN MILLER

7
DUANE WITZLIB
JOHN S SIBODA

8
AUSTIN RUPERS
TIM PULIZZANO

9
GENE HENRICKS
MARK HENRICKS

10
DAN HIGHT
CORTES MACACHOR

11
DANE JONES
REED JONES

12
NICK ROUSE
DAVE ROUSE

13
HARRY MARSH II
HARRY MARSH III

14
MITCH MALONEY
CHRIS FLANAGAN

15
BEN WANKE
BRAD MERGENER

16
CALEB KUPHALL
MITCH VAN ERT

17
TYLER ZIMMERMAN
MAX GEYER

18
PETE WELTER
NICK WELTER

WC1
BRYAN SOKOLIK
TIM JUST

WC2
KEN BROWN
JIM OMALLEY

WC3
JOSH ROSE
ALEX LOVAS

WC4
CHAD SIBODA
JOHN SIBODA

WC5
TYCIAN HANSON
TAVIS SCHLOSNER