AC Tournament Trail LLC



Home
   

Southeast Wisconsin
Director: John Essmann
S106W38745 State Road 67
Eagle, WI. 53119-1574

262-203-1843
Email
essmannj@yahoo.com

Choice Points Entry Form Top 200 Money

 

2021 Schedule
Dates
Lake / Ramp
Results
News
5/1/2021 Delavan-Lake Lawn-7am to 3pm results news
5/23/2021 Madison-Green Lantern-7am to 3pm results news
6/6/2021 Mendota-Governor Nelson S.P.-6am to 2pm results news
8/22/2021 Green Lake-Dodge Memorial Co. Pk-6am to 2pm results news
9/12/2021 Madison-Green Lantern-7am to 3pm results news
9/26/2021 Delavan-Lake Lawn-7am to 3pm (Double Down Open) results news
9/26/2021 Delavan-Lake Lawn-7am to 3pm (Double Down Open) results news
ATTENTION: Visit us on Facebook at Angler's Choice Southeastern Wisconsin Division for updates, results and event photos.


Please note that the Membership Fee for 2021 is $40

Tentative Dates for the 2021 SEWI Season (Pending permits)


5/1/2021 Delavan-Lake Lawn-7am to 3pm (Saturday)

1) Brent Rose / Phil Keller
2) Josh Pink / Chad Pfund
3) Jay Wollenberg / Kevin Fassbind
4) Paul Hausz / Mat Hilleshiem
5) Pete Welter / Nick Welter
6) Chris Lins / Jeremy Lins
7) Eric Walls / Donald Lins
8) Spencer Hahn / Adam Stamm
9) Carl Finley / Jon Wojak
10) Kyle Norsetter / Ryan Norsetter
11) Eric Rasmussen / John Frugo
12) Tom Corrigan
13) Brad Olson / Brent Johnson
14) Austin Rupers / Tim Pulizzano
15) George Taylor / Anthony Bryson
16) Todd Gray / Tracy Gray
17) Tycian Hanson / Tavis Schlesner




5/23/2021 Madison-Green Lantern-7am to 3pm (There is a $5 per man charge for the Green Lantern and you receive a $5 coupon for the Green Lantern)

1) Brent Rose / Phil Keller
2) Jay Wollenberg / Kevin Fassbind
3) Paul Hausz / Mat Hilleshiem
4) Pete Welter / Nick Welter
5) Chris Lins / Jeremy Lins
6) Eric Walls / Donald Lins
7) Spencer Hahn / Adam Stamm
8) Josh Pink / Chad Pfund
9) Carl Finley / Jon Wojak
10) Kyle Norsetter / Ryan Norsetter
11) Tom Corrigan
12) Austin Rupers / Tim Pulizzano
13) Brad Olson / Brent Johnson
14) Todd Gray / Tracy Gray
15) Tycian Hanson / Tavis Schlesner




6/6/2021 Mendota-Governor Nelson State Park-6am to 2pm

1) Brent Rose / Phil Keller
2) Jay Wollenberg / Kevin Fassbind
3) Paul Hausz / Mat Hilleshiem
4) Pete Welter / Nick Welter
5) Chris Lins / Jeremy Lins
6) Eric Walls / Donald Lins
7) Spencer Hahn / Adam Stamm
8) Josh Pink / Chad Pfund
9) Carl Finley / Jon Wojak
10) Kyle Norsetter / Ryan Norsetter
11) Tom Corrigan
12) Austin Rupers / Tim Pulizzano
13) Todd Gray / Tracy Gray
14) Tycian Hanson / Tavis Schlesner




8/22/2021 Green Lake-Dodge Memorial Co. Park-6am to 2pm

1) Brent Rose / Phil Keller
2) Jay Wollenberg / Kevin Fassbind
3) Paul Hausz / Mat Hilleshiem
4) Pete Welter / Nick Welter
5) Chris Lins / Jeremy Lins
6) Eric Walls / Donald Lins
7) Spencer Hahn / Adam Stamm
8) Carl Finley / Jon Wojak
9) Kyle Norsetter / Ryan Norsetter
10) Tom Corrigan
11) Austin Rupers / Tim Pulizzano
12) Todd Gray / Tracy Gray
13) Tycian Hanson / Tavis Schlesner




9/12/2021 Madison-Green Lantern-7am to 3pm (There is a $5 per man charge for the Green Lantern and you receive a $5 coupon for the Green Lantern)

1) Brent Rose / Phil Keller
2) Jay Wollenberg / Kevin Fassbind
3) Paul Hausz / Mat Hilleshiem
4) Pete Welter / Nick Welter
5) Chris Lins / Jeremy Lins
6) Eric Walls / Donald Lins
7) Spencer Hahn / Adam Stamm
8) Carl Finley / Jon Wojak
9) Kyle Norsetter / Ryan Norsetter
10) Tom Corrigan
11) Austin Rupers / Tim Pulizzano
12) Todd Gray / Tracy Gray
13) Tycian Hanson / Tavis Schlesner




9/26/2021 Double Down on Delavan-Lake Lawn-7am to 3pm (Double entry, double payouts)

1) Brent Rose / Phil Keller
2) Jay Wollenberg / Kevin Fassbind
3) Paul Hausz / Mat Hilleshiem
4) Pete Welter / Nick Welter
5) Chris Lins / Jeremy Lins
6) Eric Walls / Donald Lins
7) Spencer Hahn / Adam Stamm
8) Carl Finley / Jon Wojak
9) Kyle Norsetter / Ryan Norsetter
10) Tom Corrigan
11) Austin Rupers / Tim Pulizzano
12) Todd Gray / Tracy Gray
13) Tycian Hanson / Tavis Schlesner







This is the **official** list of SEWI qualifiers for the championship in 2021. Congrats to all.

1 JAY WOLLENBERG/ KEVIN FASSBIND
2 LOGAN KERTSCHER/BRYAN MILLER
3 ROBERT BURNHAM/ TYLER NELSON
4 KYLE NORSETTER/ RYAN NORSETTER
5 CARL FINLEY/ JON WOJAK
6 TYLER ZIMMERMAN/ MAX GEYER
7 JAKE KNIGHT/ MITCH VAN ERT
8 ANDREW JULSON/ TYLER LINDAUER
9 CHRIS LINS/ JEREMY LINS
10 PAUL HAUSZ/ MAT HILLESHIEM
11 GENE HENRICKS/ MARK HENRICKS
12 JACOB JENKINS/ JASON JENKINS
13 BEN WANKE/ BRAD MERGENER
14 ZACK STEWART/ DAN WILLIAMS
15 GEORGE ARTMANN/ WARREN ZAREN
16 DANE JONES/ REED JONES
17 VINCENT HYTRY/ MICHAEL CLONINGER
18 JOSH ROSE/ BEN SNEDIGAR
19 CHRIS CORNELL/ NATHEN WIRSBINSKY
20 BRENT ROSE/ PHIL KELLER
21 TORY SNICK/ BRAD MURPHY
22 ERIC WALLS/ DONALD LINS

Wild card 1 TYCIAN HANSON/ TAVIS SCHLESNER
Wild card 2 CHAD SIBODA/ JOHN SIBODA
Wild card 3 DANIEL SELLNOW/ BRENNAN SELLNOW
Wild card 4 BRYAN SOKOLIK/ TIM JUST
Wild card 5 PETE WELTER/ NICK WELTER