Home
   

Lake Geneva
Director: Logan McKenzie
345 Hickory Haven Dr W
Gurnee, IL 60031

847-833-7177
Email
logan.m.mckenzie@gmail.com

Choice Points Entry Form Top 200 Money

 

2024 Schedule
Dates
Lake / Ramp
Results
News
6/1/2024 Lake Geneva - Williams Bay results news
6/29/2024 Lake Geneva - Williams Bay results news
7/13/2024 Lake Geneva - Williams Bay results news
7/27/2024 Lake Geneva - Williams Bay - 6:00am-2:00pm results news
8/17/2024 Lake Geneva - Williams Bay - 6:00am-2:00pm results news
9/21/2024 Lake Geneva - Williams Bay - 6:00am-2:00pm results news
10/5/2024 Lake Geneva - Williams Bay - 6:00am-2:00pm results news
ATTENTION: I HAVE 2 SPOTS REMAINING for this Saturday, July 13th. I am capped at 50 boats and day of entries are first come, first serve for boat number. I will not hold places without full payment of $220 (unless you did preseason deposits with me - then your spot is secured). Any checks written must be made payable to "AC Lake Geneva".
Tournament hours are 6:00am-2:00pm. Registration will open at 4:00am. You must be registered and ready by 5:30am. The pre-tournament meeting will be at 5:40am.

IF YOU ARE FISHING LAKE GENEVA YOU MUST HAVE A FIZZ NEEDLE AND KNOW HOW TO FIZZ FISH!

BOAT ORDER UPDATE - I have 22 preseason deposits for the tournament. I generated a random sequence through Google for boats 1-22. That random sequence will be matched against the first 22 boats on this list to determine take off number.

Current Team List for July 13th - this is NOT boat order, just a list of deposits and paid entries.

1. Gust - Gust
2. Coia - Coia
3. Herrman - Goggin
4. Hayes - Sheahan
5. Garcia - Garcia
6. Goy - Rabelhofer
7. Sindles - Steif
8. Alcock - Koffler
9. Rieder - Talley
10. Gardner - Gardner
11. Pollak - Rabelhofer
12. Ravenna - Andres
13. Hughes - Schreiner
14. Zimmerman - Mlotek
15. Gabel - Barbour
16. Holm - Toth
17. S.Runkel - M.Runkel
18. Daley - Graham
19. Driscoll - Driscoll
20. Duffy - Schweir
21. Acker - Gonzalez
22. Uteg - Goetz
23. Capasso - Capasso
24. Rasmussen - Frugo
25. Taylor - Quinn
26. Karafa - Ciborowski
27. Martin - Martin
28. Fedor - Oros
29. Marshall - Marshall
30. Styscko - Smith
31. Schmieglitz - Schmieglitz
32. Heim - Dasko
33. Erath - Hirst
34. Brueggemann - Schachelmayer
35. Svachula - Coutinho
36. Hornsby - Renella
37. Knize - Nebel
38. Lobono - Besch
39. Dus - Secondi
40. R.Runkel - Brueggen
41. Brztowski - Del Vecchio
42. Canella - Hamm
43. Aniolkowski - Aniolkowski
44. Magda - Magda
45. Wijango - Gaston
46. Hewkin - Roeser
47. Siminak - Levin
48. Degroot - Scornavacco